County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB120938
Sighting Date : 14 Sept 19
Common Name : Glossy Ibis
Scientific Name : Plegadis fulcinellus
Location : Tacumshin
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Paul Kelly Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 17:15 dropped into the East end pond
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Paul Kelly
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.