County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB120939
Sighting Date : 14 Sept 19
Common Name : Little Stint
Scientific Name : Calidris minuta
Location : Tacumshin
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Brian Haslam, Tony Cully Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 16:00 Juvenile
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.