County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB120945
Sighting Date : 14 Sept 19
Common Name : Common Tern
Scientific Name : Sterna hirundo
Location : Dun Laoghaire
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Nick Channon Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 18:15 West Pier
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.