County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB120950
Sighting Date : 14 Sept 19
Common Name : Black Tern
Scientific Name : Chlidonias niger
Location : Magilligan Point
County : Derry
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Derek Charles Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Juveniles
Sea Watch Record : Yes
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.