County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB120954
Sighting Date : 14 Sept 19
Common Name : Lapland Bunting
Scientific Name : Calcarius lapponicus
Location : Loop Head
County : Clare
Number Seen : 5
Principal Observer(s) : John N. Murphy Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.