County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB120955
Sighting Date : 14 Sept 19
Common Name : Ruff
Scientific Name : Philomachus pugnax
Location : Clonakilty
County : Cork
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Richard Mills Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : White's Marsh
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Richard Mills
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.