County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB120957
Sighting Date : 14 Sept 19
Common Name : Water Rail
Scientific Name : Rallus aquaticus
Location : Rosscarbery
County : Cork
Number Seen : 4
Principal Observer(s) : Richard Mills Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Richard Mills
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.