County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB120960
Sighting Date : 14 Sept 19
Common Name : Knot
Scientific Name : Calidris canutus
Location : Clonakilty
County : Cork
Number Seen : 75
Principal Observer(s) : Michael Mitchell, Joanie Mitchell Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : White's Marsh
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.