County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB120961
Sighting Date : 14 Sept 19
Common Name : Ruff
Scientific Name : Philomachus pugnax
Location : Clonakilty
County : Cork
Number Seen : 4
Principal Observer(s) : Michael Mitchell, Joanie Mitchell Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Clogheen Marsh (Northern end)
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.