County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB120963
Sighting Date : 14 Sept 19
Common Name : Common Scoter
Scientific Name : Melanittia nigra
Location : Kill
County : Kildare
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Bernard Roche Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Common Scooter on the Grand Canal, Kill
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Bernard Roche
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.