County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB120966
Sighting Date : 15 Sept 19
Common Name : Glossy Ibis
Scientific Name : Plegadis fulcinellus
Location : Tacumshin
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Paul Kelly, Tom Kilbane Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Dawn. East end
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.