County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB120967
Sighting Date : 14 Sept 19
Common Name : Arctic Skua
Scientific Name : Stercorarius parasiticus
Location : Old Head of Kinsale
County : Cork
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Robert Maxwell Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Flying West offshore from a boat
Sea Watch Record : Yes
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.