County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB120968
Sighting Date : 15 Sept 19
Common Name : Mediterranean Gull
Scientific Name : Larus melanocephalus
Location : Carne Beach
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 25
Principal Observer(s) : Jim Dowdall Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.