County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB120972
Sighting Date : 15 Sept 19
Common Name : Curlew Sandpiper
Scientific Name : Calidris ferruginea
Location : Tacumshin
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 6
Principal Observer(s) : Paul Kelly Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.