County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB120980
Sighting Date : 14 Sept 19
Common Name : Curlew Sandpiper
Scientific Name : Calidris ferruginea
Location : Malaranny
County : Mayo
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Richard Bonser Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Juvenile
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.