County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB120985
Sighting Date : 15 Sept 19
Common Name : Swift
Scientific Name : Apus apus
Location : Dungarvan
County : Waterford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Fran O'Connell Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Boreenatra. With hirundines heading west
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.