County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB120986
Sighting Date : 15 Sept 19
Common Name : Mediterranean Gull
Scientific Name : Larus melanocephalus
Location : Greystones
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Gareth Williams Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 11:30 On the rocks below St. David's School
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Gareth Williams
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.