County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB120987
Sighting Date : 16 Sept 19
Common Name : Corncrake
Scientific Name : Crex crex
Location : Blessington
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Bernard King Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 08:30 A Corncrake flushed from rough grassland at the edge of the Blessington Reservoir at Threecastles this morning
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.