County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB120988
Sighting Date : 16 Sept 19
Common Name : Pectoral Sandpiper
Scientific Name : Calidris melanotos
Location : Tacumshin
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Paul Kelly Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Juveniles
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.