County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB120991
Sighting Date : 16 Sept 19
Common Name : Semipalmated Sandpiper
Scientific Name : Calidris pusilla
Location : Rossbeigh
County : Kerry
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Seamus Enright Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Juvenile. Rossbeigh Beach
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.