County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB120993
Sighting Date : 16 Sept 19
Common Name : Curlew Sandpiper
Scientific Name : Calidris ferruginea
Location : Rogerstown
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Sean Pierce Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Inner Estuary
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.