County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB120994
Sighting Date : 16 Sept 19
Common Name : Wheatear
Scientific Name : Oenanthe oenanthe
Location : Bundoran
County : Donegal
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Bill Ryan Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Cliff Walk, Bundoran
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.