County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB120996
Sighting Date : 16 Sept 19
Common Name : Black Tern
Scientific Name : Chlidonias niger
Location : Burtonport
County : Donegal
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Emer Taylor Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Juvenile. Purt Road, Lackenagh, Burtonport
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Emer Taylor
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.