County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB120997
Sighting Date : 16 Sept 19
Common Name : Blue-winged Teal
Scientific Name : Anas discors
Location : Lady's Island Lake
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Killian Mullarney Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : With Shoveler, East of the leaning castle
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.