County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB120998
Sighting Date : 16 Sept 19
Common Name : Brent Goose
Scientific Name : Branta bernicla
Location : Dundalk
County : Louth
Number Seen : 7
Principal Observer(s) : Victor Garland Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Soldier's Point (hrota)
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.