County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB120999
Sighting Date : 16 Sept 19
Common Name : Lesser Black-backed Gull
Scientific Name : Larus fuscus
Location : Dundalk
County : Louth
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Victor Garland Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Soldier's Point
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Victor Garland
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.