County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB121001
Sighting Date : 16 Sept 19
Common Name : Carrion Crow
Scientific Name : Corvus corone
Location : Callinafercy
County : Kerry
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : David O' Connor Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : An apparent Carrion X Hooded Crow hybrid / backcross was at Callinafercy slipway
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © David O' Connor
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.