County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB121004
Sighting Date : 17 Sept 19
Common Name : Blue-winged Teal
Scientific Name : Anas discors
Location : Lady's Island Lake
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Not Specified Not Specified
Reported By : Kieran Grace, Gerry O'Sullivan
Comments : 10:00 Adult bird. East of the causeway from the leaning castle
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.