County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB121009
Sighting Date : 17 Sept 19
Common Name : Curlew Sandpiper
Scientific Name : Calidris ferruginea
Location : Rossbeigh
County : Kerry
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Seamus Enright Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Juveniles. Rossbeigh Beach
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.