County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB121010
Sighting Date : 17 Sept 19
Common Name : Cattle Egret
Scientific Name : Bubulcus ibis
Location : Lady's Island Lake
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Eric Dempsey Not Specified
Reported By : Gerry O'Sullivan
Comments : 15:10 Before flying inland
Status : See IRBC Appendix 1
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.