County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB121024
Sighting Date : 17 Sept 19
Common Name : Crossbill
Scientific Name : Loxia curvirostra
Location : Gougane Barra Forest Park
County : Cork
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Wendy Eastaway Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 15:15 Male and female bathing in a stream with a Mistle Thrush, two Song Thrushes, and two Chaffinches
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.