County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB121028
Sighting Date : 17 Sept 19
Common Name : Common Rosefinch
Scientific Name : Carpodacus erythrinus
Location : Inishbofin
County : Galway
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Anthony McGeehan Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : One among weeds and a dense Elder tree.
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Anthony McGeehan
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.