County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB121434
Sighting Date : 30 Sept 19
Common Name : Whooper Swan
Scientific Name : Cygnus cygnus
Location : Inishowen
County : Donegal
Number Seen : 14
Principal Observer(s) : Cassidy, Lindsay Hodges Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 14 Whooper Swans flying over The Isle Of Doagh, Inishowen
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Christine Cassidy
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.