County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB121446
Sighting Date : 30 Sept 19
Common Name : Barnacle Goose
Scientific Name : Branta leucopsis
Location : Tullagh Bay
County : Donegal
Number Seen : 100
Principal Observer(s) : Christine Cassidy, Lindsay Hodges Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Approx 186 Barnacle Geese flying over Tullagh Bay, heading in the direction of Trawbreaga Bay, Inishowen
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Christine Cassidy
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.