County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB121461
Sighting Date : 01 Oct 19
Common Name : Yellow-browed Warbler
Scientific Name : Phylloscopus inornatus
Location : Tory Island
County : Donegal
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Sean Pierce Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : One, West end this morning. One, East end this afternoon
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © John N. Murphy
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.