County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB121489
Sighting Date : 01 Oct 19
Common Name : Redstart
Scientific Name : Phoenicurus phoenicurus
Location : Tory Island
County : Donegal
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : John N. Murphy, Anton Meenan, John Collins Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © John N. Murphy
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.