County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB121504
Sighting Date : 01 Oct 19
Common Name : Ring-billed Gull
Scientific Name : Larus delawarensis
Location : Nimmo's Pier
County : Galway
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Martin O'Malley Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 14:00 Adult. On the slipway
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Stan Nugent
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.