County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB121522
Sighting Date : 02 Oct 19
Common Name : Red-breasted Flycatcher
Scientific Name : Ficedula parva
Location : Dingle Peninsula
County : Kerry
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Seamus Enright Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 13:25 Dunquin. Back of Sycamores. 2nd county record. (Inistearaght 1890. 129 years ago)
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : Not Specified
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.