County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB121572
Sighting Date : 02 Oct 19
Common Name : Peregrine
Scientific Name : Falco peregrinus
Location : Clonakilty
County : Cork
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Richard Mills Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : White's Marsh
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Richard Mills
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.