County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB121610
Sighting Date : 04 Oct 19
Common Name : Yellow-browed Warbler
Scientific Name : Phylloscopus inornatus
Location : Achill Island
County : Mayo
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Micheál O’Briain Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Corrymore West
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Micheál O’Briain
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.