County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB121681
Sighting Date : 05 Oct 19
Common Name : Black-and-white Warbler
Scientific Name : Mniotilta varia
Location : Inishbofin
County : Galway
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Anthony McGeehan Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : The big willow thicket near the east end. Spished late evening.. Ferry 11:30 from Cleggan.
Status : See IRBC Appendix 1
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Point of first contact
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.