County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB121682
Sighting Date : 06 Oct 19
Common Name : Baltimore Oriole
Scientific Name : Icterus galbula
Location : Achill Island
County : Mayo
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Micheál O’Briain Not Specified
Reported By : Josh Jones
Comments : Corrymore. In the garden of Corrymore House, West Achill Island. Elusive
Status : See IRBC Appendix 1
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Micheál O’Briain
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.