County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB121683
Sighting Date : 06 Oct 19
Common Name : Red-eyed Vireo
Scientific Name : Vireo olivaceus
Location : Loop Head
County : Clare
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Chris Cullen , Paidi Cullinan , Ray glynn , Jeff Copner , Howard Williams, John N Murphy Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Kilbaha. Tevlins garden (Across from the Canada Warbler garden)
Status : See IRBC Appendix 1
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © John N. Murphy, Image 1. Paidi Cullinan. Images 2-3
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.