County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB121689
Sighting Date : 06 Oct 19
Common Name : Red-eyed Vireo
Scientific Name : Vireo olivaceus
Location : Helvick Head
County : Waterford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Daniel Weldon Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Status : See IRBC Appendix 1
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Fran O'Connell
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.