County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB121753
Sighting Date : 07 Oct 19
Common Name : Baltimore Oriole
Scientific Name : Icterus galbula
Location : Achill Island
County : Mayo
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Micheál O’Briain, Seamus Feeney Not Specified
Reported By : Brian McCloskey, Mark Stewart, John Cusack, Tom McEntee, Dylan Branagh
Comments : 09:30-13:00 Corrymore. Extremely elusive
Status : See IRBC Appendix 1
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Seamus Feeney
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.