County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB121755
Sighting Date : 06 Oct 19
Common Name : Grey Plover
Scientific Name : Pluvialis squatarola
Location : Rush
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Liam Kane Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Blue Darvic Left, and Orange Flag (CK) Right Leg
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Liam Kane
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.