County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB121806
Sighting Date : 08 Oct 19
Common Name : Yellow-legged Gull
Scientific Name : Larus michahellis
Location : Broad Lough
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Jim Sheehan Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 15:20
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.