County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB121808
Sighting Date : 08 Oct 19
Common Name : Hobby
Scientific Name : Falco subbuteo
Location : Newcastle
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Jim Sheehan Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 12:30-13:30 Juvenile. Five Mile Point
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Jim Sheehan
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.