County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB121814
Sighting Date : 09 Oct 19
Common Name : Baltimore Oriole
Scientific Name : Icterus galbula
Location : Achill Island
County : Mayo
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Brian McCluskey, Mark Stewart Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Corrymore. Extremely elusive initially but gave better views later
Status : See IRBC Appendix 1
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Brian McCluskey
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.