County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB121818
Sighting Date : 09 Oct 19
Common Name : Red-eyed Vireo
Scientific Name : Vireo olivaceus
Location : Loop Head
County : Clare
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : John N. Murphy Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 09:45 Kilbaha. Still present
Status : See IRBC Appendix 1
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.